Clear Fork Invitational Clear Fork High School, Bellville, OH December 8, 2018 |
| Team | Score | |
---|
1. | Clear Fork | 205.0 | | 2. | Firestone | 183.0 | | 3. | Streetsboro | 162.0 | | 4. | Huntington Ross | 130.0 | | | Vermilion | 130.0 | | 6. | Centerburg | 121.0 | | | Lucas | 121.0 | | | Waynedale | 121.0 | | 9. | Berkshire | 110.5 | | 10. | Western Reserve | 109.5 | | 11. | Northwestern | 92.0 | | 12. | West Carrollton | 77.5 | | 13. | Fredericktown | 44.0 | | Bye points earned after win in pool |
|
| | | Score |
---|
Seventh Round |
106:2x4 | 1st- James Klingman (Berkshire) dec. Justin Heiden*BER (X2) | | 5-1 |
| 3rd-Jacob Philbeck (West Carrollton) pin Caleb Zimmerman (Waynedale) | | 3:27 |
| 5th-Joey Serfozo (Vermilion) pin Morgan Harris (Streetsboro) | | 2:54 |
| 7th-Justyn Slivka*BER (X1) tech. fall David Tubaugh (Lucas) | | tf31-13 |
113:1x6 | Colton Campbell (Clear Fork) pin Kris Worner*CF (X2) | | 1:23 |
| Hamzah Abdelrahim (Firestone) maj. dec. J.R. Carman*CF (X1) | | md11-3 |
120:2x4 | 1st- Brandon D'Egidio (Vermilion) pin Jake Sundburg (Waynedale) | | 1:09 |
| 3rd- Isaiah Thomas (Clear Fork) pin Dylan Carroll (Huntington Ross) | | 5:42 |
| 5th- Noah Langston (Lucas) pin Josue Panchana (Firestone) | | 1:34 |
| 7th-Matthew Jamison (Streetsboro) Bye Bye | | Bye |
126:1x6 | Noah Ulery (Lucas) pin Alex Hayden*CEN (X1) | | 5:22 |
| Chase McCune (Clear Fork) pin Andrew Lawson (Berkshire) | | 0:45 |
| Will Carlisle (Centerburg) pin Prestin Snyder (Waynedale) | | 3:47 |
132:2x5 | 1st- Donnell Marshall (Centerburg) dec. Sam Miller (Streetsboro) | | 7-1 |
| 3rd- Cody Thomas (Huntington Ross) dec. Tyrone Keeton (West Carrollton) | | 3-2 |
| 5th-Bradyn Hensel (Waynedale) pin Quintin Gebhardt (Vermilion) | | 2:31 |
| 7th-Mateo Fajardo (Firestone) pin Matt Adams (Northwestern) | | 1:59 |
138:2x5 | 1st- Ricky McReynolds (Firestone) pin Jacob Martz (Western Reserve) | | 3:49 |
| 3rd- Logan Dauch (Lucas) dec. Tyler Bodovetz (Streetsboro) | | 4-1 |
| 5th-Bailey Lemon (Waynedale) pin Nolan Logue (Vermilion) | | 1:21 |
| 7th-Jason Markley (Northwestern) maj. dec. Brayden Clay (Huntington Ross) | | md13-0 |
145:4x3 | 1st- Aidan Fry-Silva (Western Reserve) maj. dec. Jerwon Turner (Firestone) | | md12-3 |
| 3rd-Ashton Smith (Streetsboro) dec. Austin Holbrook (Lucas) | | 5-2 |
| 5th- Jarrod Malkus (Berkshire) tech. fall Alex Pittman (Waynedale) | | tf19-4 |
| 7th-Bobby Flores (Northwestern) pin Gregory Richards (Huntington Ross) | | 2:33 |
152:2x5 | 1st- Caiden Rodgers (Streetsboro) dec. Brady DuVall (Northwestern) | | 7-0 |
| 3rd-Grant Barrett (Lucas) dec. Brady Au (Clear Fork) | | 2-0 |
| 5th-Robert Tranthem*FIR (X1) pin Jordan Tranthem (Firestone) | | 1:57 |
| 7th-John Sheasby (Centerburg) pin Gavin Currence (Berkshire) | | 3:36 |
160:4x4 | 1st- Chris Anderson (Streetsboro) maj. dec. Tyler Ramage (Western Reserve) | | md11-2 |
| 3rd- Zane Finley (Lucas) pin Hal Huber (Northwestern) | | 3:47 |
| 5th-Matt Marzetti (Clear Fork) dec. Zane Keele (Firestone) | | 3-1 |
| 7th-J.J. Perrin (Berkshire) pin Hayden Caskey*WC (X4) | | 3:38 |
170:2x5 | 1st-Walter Scrutchings (Firestone) dec. Stephen Schmitt (Centerburg) | | 6-3 |
| 3rd- Owen Grear (Vermilion) dec. Brayden Malloy (Streetsboro) | | 11-9 |
| 5th-Travis Bowman (Clear Fork) pin Brandon Catley (Berkshire) | | 1:34 |
| 7th-Gavin Morris (Waynedale) pin William Guendelsberger*VER (X1) | | 3:16 |
182:2x5 | 1st- George Rozier (Firestone) pin Tyler Smith (West Carrollton) | | 0:39 |
| 3rd-Lucas Stoddard (Berkshire) maj. dec. Drake Shaw (Vermilion) | | md16-3 |
| 5th-Carson Miller (Clear Fork) pin Scott Pontious (Huntington Ross) | | 0:45 |
| 7th-Sebastian Nussbaum (Northwestern) pin Damian McCloud (Fredericktown) | | 0:37 |
195:4x3 | 1st- Blake Miller (Clear Fork) maj. dec. Colt Slanczka (Northwestern) | | md17-5 |
| 3rd- Brigham Hill (Huntington Ross) pin Chris Bennett (Vermilion) | | 1:56 |
| 5th-Mike Paden (Streetsboro) dec. Ryan Ford (Berkshire) | | 9-5 |
| 7th-Kanon Wright*VER (X2) pin Grayson Miller (Waynedale) | | 4:56 |
220:2x5 | 3rd- Landon Smith (Clear Fork) pin Zac Clark*CF (X2) | | 2:10 |
| 5th- Michael Herbst (Fredericktown) pin Frank Irwin (Lucas) | | 0:15 |
| 7th-Grant Hayden (Centerburg) pin Jayson Herbst*FRE (X1) | | 2:29 |
285:4x3 | 3rd-Bobby Shaw*WC (X1) pin D`angelo Maxwell (Huntington Ross) | | 4:59 |
| 5th-Tyler Durham*WC (X3) pin Ross Boyd (Centerburg) | | 0:36 |
| 7th- Mason Mills (West Carrollton) pin Isaac Ott (Northwestern) | | 5:51 |
|
Sixth Round |
106:2x4 | James Klingman (Berkshire) pin Caleb Zimmerman (Waynedale) | | 1:01 |
| Justin Heiden*BER (X2) pin Jacob Philbeck (West Carrollton) | | 4:56 |
| Joey Serfozo (Vermilion) pin Justyn Slivka*BER (X1) | | 1:26 |
| Morgan Harris (Streetsboro) dec. David Tubaugh (Lucas) | | 13-12 |
113:1x6 | Colton Campbell (Clear Fork) maj. dec. Dayland Thomas (Huntington Ross) | | md14-3 |
| Hamzah Abdelrahim (Firestone) pin Kris Worner*CF (X2) | | 0:19 |
120:2x4 | Brandon D'Egidio (Vermilion) pin Dylan Carroll (Huntington Ross) | | 1:37 |
| Jake Sundburg (Waynedale) dec. Isaiah Thomas (Clear Fork) | | 3-0 |
| Noah Langston (Lucas) Bye Bye | | Bye |
| Josue Panchana (Firestone) forfeit Matthew Jamison (Streetsboro) | | Forfeit |
126:1x6 | Prestin Snyder (Waynedale) pin Andrew Lawson (Berkshire) | | 0:36 |
| Chase McCune (Clear Fork) dec. Alex Hayden*CEN (X1) | | 3-0 |
| Will Carlisle (Centerburg) pin Noah Ulery (Lucas) | | 2:34 |
132:2x5 | Donnell Marshall (Centerburg) pin Quintin Gebhardt (Vermilion) | | 0:45 |
| Tyrone Keeton (West Carrollton) pin Jimmy Ebelender (Berkshire) | | 0:44 |
| Mateo Fajardo (Firestone) dec. Eli Webb (Western Reserve) | | 11-9 OT |
| Sam Miller (Streetsboro) dec. Cody Thomas (Huntington Ross) | | 6-4 OT |
138:2x5 | Jacob Martz (Western Reserve) pin Hunter Gifford (Berkshire) | | 0:56 |
| Tyler Bodovetz (Streetsboro) maj. dec. Bailey Lemon (Waynedale) | | md14-0 |
| Nolan Logue (Vermilion) pin Brayden Clay (Huntington Ross) | | 2:19 |
| Ricky McReynolds (Firestone) pin Logan Dauch (Lucas) | | 1:11 |
145:4x3 | Jerwon Turner (Firestone) dec. Ashton Smith (Streetsboro) | | 1-0 |
| Aidan Fry-Silva (Western Reserve) pin Austin Holbrook (Lucas) | | 3:59 |
| Jarrod Malkus (Berkshire) pin Gregory Richards (Huntington Ross) | | 1:06 |
| Alex Pittman (Waynedale) pin Bobby Flores (Northwestern) | | 0:19 |
152:2x5 | Caiden Rodgers (Streetsboro) pin Jaden Berlin (Waynedale) | | 1:37 |
| Robert Tranthem*FIR (X1) pin Gavin Currence (Berkshire) | | 3:06 |
| Brady DuVall (Northwestern) dec. Brady Au (Clear Fork) | | 2-1 OT |
| Jordan Tranthem (Firestone) pin John Sheasby (Centerburg) | | 3:34 |
160:4x4 | Tyler Ramage (Western Reserve) maj. dec. Hal Huber (Northwestern) | | md13-3 |
| Chris Anderson (Streetsboro) pin Zane Finley (Lucas) | | 2:23 |
| Zane Keele (Firestone) pin Hayden Caskey*WC (X4) | | 0:26 |
| Matt Marzetti (Clear Fork) dec. J.J. Perrin (Berkshire) | | 8-5 |
170:2x5 | Stephen Schmitt (Centerburg) pin Hunter Caltrider (Lucas) | | 1:48 |
| Brayden Malloy (Streetsboro) pin William Guendelsberger*VER (X1) | | 0:46 |
| Owen Grear (Vermilion) pin Noah Cochenour (Huntington Ross) | | 4:38 |
| Walter Scrutchings (Firestone) pin Travis Bowman (Clear Fork) | | 0:05 |
182:2x5 | George Rozier (Firestone) pin Zach Abram (Lucas) | | 1:37 |
| Carson Miller (Clear Fork) pin Sebastian Nussbaum (Northwestern) | | 0:09 |
| Tyler Smith (West Carrollton) pin Scott Pontious (Huntington Ross) | | 1:06 |
| Drake Shaw (Vermilion) pin Damian McCloud (Fredericktown) | | 3:48 |
195:4x3 | Colt Slanczka (Northwestern) pin Brigham Hill (Huntington Ross) | | 0:31 |
| Blake Miller (Clear Fork) dec. Chris Bennett (Vermilion) | | 5-0 |
| Ryan Ford (Berkshire) pin Kanon Wright*VER (X2) | | 3:19 |
| Mike Paden (Streetsboro) pin Grayson Miller (Waynedale) | | 1:48 |
220:2x5 | Cole Maxson (Huntington Ross) dec. Landon Smith (Clear Fork) | | 6-5 |
| Jayson Herbst*FRE (X1) pin Omasyi L'Bert (Firestone) | | 1:53 |
| Devin Good (Western Reserve) pin Michael Herbst (Fredericktown) | | 1:02 |
| Zac Clark*CF (X2) forfeit Jed Miller (Northwestern) | | Forfeit |
285:4x3 | Trevor Peffers (Fredericktown) pin D`angelo Maxwell (Huntington Ross) | | 3:31 |
| Randall Crawford (Clear Fork) pin Bobby Shaw*WC (X1) | | 0:54 |
| Tyler Durham*WC (X3) pin Mason Mills (West Carrollton) | | 3:47 |
| Ross Boyd (Centerburg) pin Isaac Ott (Northwestern) | | 5:24 |
|
Fourth Round |
132:2x5 | Tyrone Keeton (West Carrollton) pin Matt Adams (Northwestern) | | 1:04 |
| Quintin Gebhardt (Vermilion) pin Jimmy Ebelender (Berkshire) | | 1:32 |
| Bradyn Hensel (Waynedale) pin Eli Webb (Western Reserve) | | 3:47 |
| Sam Miller (Streetsboro) pin Mateo Fajardo (Firestone) | | 1:14 |
138:2x5 | Bailey Lemon (Waynedale) pin Hunter Gifford (Berkshire) | | 1:41 |
| Tyler Bodovetz (Streetsboro) pin Jason Markley (Northwestern) | | 1:33 |
| Nolan Logue (Vermilion) pin Spencer Sackreiter (Clear Fork) | | 0:30 |
| Ricky McReynolds (Firestone) pin Brayden Clay (Huntington Ross) | | 0:25 |
145:4x3 | Ashton Smith (Streetsboro) dec. Jarrod Malkus (Berkshire) | | 6-4 |
| Jerwon Turner (Firestone) pin Gregory Richards (Huntington Ross) | | 3:02 |
| Austin Holbrook (Lucas) dec. Alex Pittman (Waynedale) | | 8-2 |
| Aidan Fry-Silva (Western Reserve) pin Bobby Flores (Northwestern) | | 2:23 |
152:2x5 | Gavin Currence (Berkshire) pin Jaden Berlin (Waynedale) | | 1:48 |
| Grant Barrett (Lucas) pin Robert Tranthem*FIR (X1) | | 0:58 |
| Brady DuVall (Northwestern) dec. Jordan Tranthem (Firestone) | | 7-1 |
| Brady Au (Clear Fork) pin Ron Decker (West Carrollton) | | 2:24 |
170:2x5 | William Guendelsberger*VER (X1) pin Hunter Caltrider (Lucas) | | 2:59 |
| Brayden Malloy (Streetsboro) pin Brandon Catley (Berkshire) | | 3:25 |
| Travis Bowman (Clear Fork) pin Noah Cochenour (Huntington Ross) | | 0:29 |
| Walter Scrutchings (Firestone) pin Gavin Morris (Waynedale) | | 1:28 |
182:2x5 | Carson Miller (Clear Fork) pin Zach Abram (Lucas) | | 1:40 |
| Lucas Stoddard (Berkshire) pin Sebastian Nussbaum (Northwestern) | | 0:41 |
| Drake Shaw (Vermilion) pin Scott Pontious (Huntington Ross) | | 5:23 |
| Damian McCloud (Fredericktown) pin Hunter Coughenour (Streetsboro) | | 3:04 |
195:4x3 | Brigham Hill (Huntington Ross) pin Ryan Ford (Berkshire) | | 0:31 |
| Colt Slanczka (Northwestern) pin Kanon Wright*VER (X2) | | 0:34 |
| Blake Miller (Clear Fork) pin Grayson Miller (Waynedale) | | 1:09 |
| Chris Bennett (Vermilion) pin Mike Paden (Streetsboro) | | 5:59 |
220:2x5 | Frank Irwin (Lucas) pin Omasyi L'Bert (Firestone) | | 0:32 |
| Landon Smith (Clear Fork) pin Jayson Herbst*FRE (X1) | | 0:25 |
| Zac Clark*CF (X2) pin Grant Hayden (Centerburg) | | 0:14 |
| Michael Herbst (Fredericktown) pin Jed Miller (Northwestern) | | 0:14 |
285:4x3 | Trevor Peffers (Fredericktown) pin Mason Mills (West Carrollton) | | 1:10 |
| D`angelo Maxwell (Huntington Ross) pin Tyler Durham*WC (X3) | | 1:34 |
| Bobby Shaw*WC (X1) pin Isaac Ott (Northwestern) | | 1:41 |
| Randall Crawford (Clear Fork) pin Ross Boyd (Centerburg) | | 1:59 |
|
Third Round |
106:2x4 | James Klingman (Berkshire) pin Joey Serfozo (Vermilion) | | 2:57 |
| Jacob Philbeck (West Carrollton) pin David Tubaugh (Lucas) | | 0:58 |
| Caleb Zimmerman (Waynedale) pin Justyn Slivka*BER (X1) | | 2:37 |
| Justin Heiden*BER (X2) pin Morgan Harris (Streetsboro) | | 0:41 |
113:1x6 | Colton Campbell (Clear Fork) pin Hamzah Abdelrahim (Firestone) | | 1:49 |
| J.R. Carman*CF (X1) pin Dayland Thomas (Huntington Ross) | | 5:01 |
120:2x4 | Brandon D'Egidio (Vermilion) pin Noah Langston (Lucas) | | 0:51 |
| Jake Sundburg (Waynedale) forfeit Matthew Jamison (Streetsboro) | | Forfeit |
| Isaiah Thomas (Clear Fork) pin Dylan Carroll (Huntington Ross) | | 3:59 |
126:1x6 | Noah Ulery (Lucas) pin Chase McCune (Clear Fork) | | 3:23 |
| Prestin Snyder (Waynedale) pin Alex Hayden*CEN (X1) | | 2:44 |
| Will Carlisle (Centerburg) pin Andrew Lawson (Berkshire) | | 0:30 |
132:2x5 | Donnell Marshall (Centerburg) pin Tyrone Keeton (West Carrollton) | | 5:10 |
| Matt Adams (Northwestern) dec. Jimmy Ebelender (Berkshire) | | 9-7 OT |
| Cody Thomas (Huntington Ross) pin Eli Webb (Western Reserve) | | 1:14 |
| Bradyn Hensel (Waynedale) pin Mateo Fajardo (Firestone) | | 2:32 |
138:2x5 | Jacob Martz (Western Reserve) dec. Tyler Bodovetz (Streetsboro) | | 6-1 |
| Bailey Lemon (Waynedale) maj. dec. Jason Markley (Northwestern) | | md12-4 |
| Logan Dauch (Lucas) pin Nolan Logue (Vermilion) | | 2:19 |
| Brayden Clay (Huntington Ross) pin Spencer Sackreiter (Clear Fork) | | 0:55 |
145:4x3 | Jarrod Malkus (Berkshire) pin Bobby Flores (Northwestern) | | 1:56 |
| Austin Holbrook (Lucas) pin Jonathan Aten (Clear Fork) | | 1:08 |
| Gregory Richards (Huntington Ross) pin Brayden Higgins*STR (X3) | | 3:22 |
| Aidan Fry-Silva (Western Reserve) tech. fall John Vetter*LUC (X2) | | tf17-2 |
152:2x5 | Caiden Rodgers (Streetsboro) pin Robert Tranthem*FIR (X1) | | 1:45 |
| Grant Barrett (Lucas) pin Gavin Currence (Berkshire) | | 2:27 |
| Brady DuVall (Northwestern) pin Ron Decker (West Carrollton) | | 0:49 |
| Brady Au (Clear Fork) pin John Sheasby (Centerburg) | | 5:44 |
160:4x4 | Tyler Ramage (Western Reserve) pin Zane Keele (Firestone) | | 3:47 |
| Sean Garvey (West Carrollton) tech. fall Ian Price*CF (X1) | | tf20-5 |
| Hal Huber (Northwestern) pin Hayden Caskey*WC (X4) | | 1:57 |
| Connor Harrah (Waynedale) pin Garrett Roop (Huntington Ross) | | 0:27 |
| Zane Finley (Lucas) pin Ethan Ferrell (Centerburg) | | 0:30 |
| J.J. Perrin (Berkshire) pin Josh Panchana*FIR (X3) | | 4:30 |
| Chris Anderson (Streetsboro) tech. fall Matt Marzetti (Clear Fork) | | tf20-4 |
| Dillon Henry (Vermilion) pin Tucker Ott*NOR (X2) | | 2:47 |
170:2x5 | Stephen Schmitt (Centerburg) maj. dec. Brayden Malloy (Streetsboro) | | md10-2 |
| Brandon Catley (Berkshire) pin William Guendelsberger*VER (X1) | | 1:52 |
| Travis Bowman (Clear Fork) pin Gavin Morris (Waynedale) | | 3:23 |
| Walter Scrutchings (Firestone) maj. dec. Owen Grear (Vermilion) | | md16-7 |
182:2x5 | George Rozier (Firestone) pin Sebastian Nussbaum (Northwestern) | | 1:53 |
| Lucas Stoddard (Berkshire) pin Carson Miller (Clear Fork) | | 3:32 |
| Tyler Smith (West Carrollton) pin Damian McCloud (Fredericktown) | | 0:06 |
| Drake Shaw (Vermilion) pin Hunter Coughenour (Streetsboro) | | 1:24 |
195:4x3 | Brigham Hill (Huntington Ross) pin Mike Paden (Streetsboro) | | 1:53 |
| Blake Miller (Clear Fork) pin Kanon Wright*VER (X2) | | 0:50 |
| Chris Bennett (Vermilion) pin Ryan Ford (Berkshire) | | 5:38 |
220:2x5 | Cole Maxson (Huntington Ross) pin Omasyi L'Bert (Firestone) | | 1:12 |
| Frank Irwin (Lucas) pin Jayson Herbst*FRE (X1) | | 4:12 |
| Devin Good (Western Reserve) pin Zac Clark*CF (X2) | | 1:10 |
| Grant Hayden (Centerburg) pin Jed Miller (Northwestern) | | 2:43 |
285:4x3 | Mason Mills (West Carrollton) pin Ross Boyd (Centerburg) | | 5:20 |
| Tyler Durham*WC (X3) pin Isaac Ott (Northwestern) | | 1:00 |
| Bobby Shaw*WC (X1) pin D`angelo Maxwell (Huntington Ross) | | 1:54 |
| Trevor Peffers (Fredericktown) pin Connor Temple*HR (X2) | | 0:46 |
|
Second Round |
106:2x4 | James Klingman (Berkshire) pin Jacob Philbeck (West Carrollton) | | 0:51 |
| Joey Serfozo (Vermilion) pin David Tubaugh (Lucas) | | 0:37 |
| Caleb Zimmerman (Waynedale) pin Morgan Harris (Streetsboro) | | 4:50 |
| Justin Heiden*BER (X2) pin Justyn Slivka*BER (X1) | | 3:10 |
113:1x6 | Colton Campbell (Clear Fork) pin J.R. Carman*CF (X1) | | 5:39 |
| Dayland Thomas (Huntington Ross) pin Kris Worner*CF (X2) | | 0:38 |
120:2x4 | Brandon D'Egidio (Vermilion) pin Matthew Jamison (Streetsboro) | | 0:32 |
| Jake Sundburg (Waynedale) pin Noah Langston (Lucas) | | 3:36 |
| Isaiah Thomas (Clear Fork) maj. dec. Josue Panchana (Firestone) | | md10-2 |
126:1x6 | Noah Ulery (Lucas) pin Andrew Lawson (Berkshire) | | 1:10 |
| Prestin Snyder (Waynedale) pin Chase McCune (Clear Fork) | | 2:53 |
| Will Carlisle (Centerburg) pin Alex Hayden*CEN (X1) | | 2:28 |
132:2x5 | Donnell Marshall (Centerburg) pin Matt Adams (Northwestern) | | 1:21 |
| Tyrone Keeton (West Carrollton) pin Quintin Gebhardt (Vermilion) | | 0:27 |
| Cody Thomas (Huntington Ross) pin Bradyn Hensel (Waynedale) | | 2:20 |
| Sam Miller (Streetsboro) pin Eli Webb (Western Reserve) | | 3:22 |
138:2x5 | Jacob Martz (Western Reserve) pin Jason Markley (Northwestern) | | 1:04 |
| Tyler Bodovetz (Streetsboro) pin Hunter Gifford (Berkshire) | | 1:52 |
| Logan Dauch (Lucas) pin Spencer Sackreiter (Clear Fork) | | 0:41 |
| Ricky McReynolds (Firestone) pin Nolan Logue (Vermilion) | | 0:46 |
145:4x3 | Bobby Flores (Northwestern) pin Alex Shaffer*STR (X1) | | 1:03 |
| Jerwon Turner (Firestone) pin Jonathan Aten (Clear Fork) | | 0:43 |
| Alex Pittman (Waynedale) pin Brayden Higgins*STR (X3) | | 0:22 |
| Ashton Smith (Streetsboro) pin John Vetter*LUC (X2) | | 2:43 |
152:2x5 | Caiden Rodgers (Streetsboro) pin Grant Barrett (Lucas) | | 5:33 |
| Robert Tranthem*FIR (X1) pin Jaden Berlin (Waynedale) | | 2:52 |
| John Sheasby (Centerburg) pin Ron Decker (West Carrollton) | | 2:30 |
| Brady Au (Clear Fork) dec. Jordan Tranthem (Firestone) | | 7-1 |
160:4x4 | Tyler Ramage (Western Reserve) pin Ian Price*CF (X1) | | 0:57 |
| Zane Keele (Firestone) dec. Sean Garvey (West Carrollton) | | 5-0 |
| Hal Huber (Northwestern) pin Garrett Roop (Huntington Ross) | | 1:45 |
| Hayden Caskey*WC (X4) dec. Connor Harrah (Waynedale) | | 8-5 |
| Zane Finley (Lucas) pin J.J. Perrin (Berkshire) | | 1:04 |
| Josh Panchana*FIR (X3) dec. Ethan Ferrell (Centerburg) | | 5-0 |
| Chris Anderson (Streetsboro) tech. fall Dillon Henry (Vermilion) | | tf22-6 |
| Matt Marzetti (Clear Fork) pin Tucker Ott*NOR (X2) | | 0:52 |
170:2x5 | Stephen Schmitt (Centerburg) pin Brandon Catley (Berkshire) | | 0:35 |
| Brayden Malloy (Streetsboro) pin Hunter Caltrider (Lucas) | | 0:50 |
| Owen Grear (Vermilion) pin Gavin Morris (Waynedale) | | 3:54 |
| Walter Scrutchings (Firestone) pin Noah Cochenour (Huntington Ross) | | 2:30 |
182:2x5 | George Rozier (Firestone) pin Lucas Stoddard (Berkshire) | | 1:47 |
| Sebastian Nussbaum (Northwestern) Default Zach Abram (Lucas) | | Default |
| Tyler Smith (West Carrollton) pin Hunter Coughenour (Streetsboro) | | 0:24 |
| Scott Pontious (Huntington Ross) pin Damian McCloud (Fredericktown) | | 1:00 |
195:4x3 | Mike Paden (Streetsboro) pin Nick Mason (West Carrollton) | | 0:47 |
| Kanon Wright*VER (X2) dec. William Leach (Firestone) | | 9-8 |
| Ryan Ford (Berkshire) pin Connor Joan*CF (X1) | | 1:00 |
220:2x5 | Cole Maxson (Huntington Ross) pin Frank Irwin (Lucas) | | 0:28 |
| Landon Smith (Clear Fork) pin Omasyi L'Bert (Firestone) | | 0:10 |
| Devin Good (Western Reserve) pin Grant Hayden (Centerburg) | | 1:00 |
| Zac Clark*CF (X2) pin Michael Herbst (Fredericktown) | | 3:58 |
285:4x3 | Ross Boyd (Centerburg) pin Zach Gumber (Waynedale) | | 0:27 |
| Bobby Shaw*WC (X1) pin Logan Johnson (Firestone) | | 1:44 |
| Connor Temple*HR (X2) pin Randall Crawford (Clear Fork) | | 0:41 |
|
First Round |
106:2x4 | James Klingman (Berkshire) pin David Tubaugh (Lucas) | | 0:44 |
| Jacob Philbeck (West Carrollton) dec. Joey Serfozo (Vermilion) | | 7-0 |
| Morgan Harris (Streetsboro) dec. Justyn Slivka*BER (X1) | | 6-1 |
| Justin Heiden*BER (X2) pin Caleb Zimmerman (Waynedale) | | 2:41 |
113:1x6 | J.R. Carman*CF (X1) tech. fall Kris Worner*CF (X2) | | tf20-4 |
| Hamzah Abdelrahim (Firestone) pin Dayland Thomas (Huntington Ross) | | 0:42 |
120:2x4 | Brandon D'Egidio (Vermilion) pin Jake Sundburg (Waynedale) | | 4:29 |
| Noah Langston (Lucas) pin Matthew Jamison (Streetsboro) | | 1:53 |
| Dylan Carroll (Huntington Ross) dec. Josue Panchana (Firestone) | | 8-4 |
126:1x6 | Prestin Snyder (Waynedale) pin Noah Ulery (Lucas) | | 2:40 |
| Will Carlisle (Centerburg) pin Chase McCune (Clear Fork) | | 1:18 |
| Alex Hayden*CEN (X1) pin Andrew Lawson (Berkshire) | | 4:38 |
132:2x5 | Donnell Marshall (Centerburg) pin Jimmy Ebelender (Berkshire) | | 1:34 |
| Quintin Gebhardt (Vermilion) maj. dec. Matt Adams (Northwestern) | | md9-1 |
| Cody Thomas (Huntington Ross) pin Mateo Fajardo (Firestone) | | 3:15 |
| Sam Miller (Streetsboro) pin Bradyn Hensel (Waynedale) | | 1:43 |
138:2x5 | Jacob Martz (Western Reserve) pin Bailey Lemon (Waynedale) | | 1:26 |
| Jason Markley (Northwestern) dec. Hunter Gifford (Berkshire) | | 6-3 |
| Logan Dauch (Lucas) pin Brayden Clay (Huntington Ross) | | 2:47 |
| Ricky McReynolds (Firestone) pin Spencer Sackreiter (Clear Fork) | | 0:25 |
145:4x3 | Jarrod Malkus (Berkshire) dec. Alex Shaffer*STR (X1) | | 5-0 |
| Jerwon Turner (Firestone) dec. Austin Holbrook (Lucas) | | 5-3 |
| Alex Pittman (Waynedale) pin Gregory Richards (Huntington Ross) | | 1:18 |
| Aidan Fry-Silva (Western Reserve) dec. Ashton Smith (Streetsboro) | | 3-2 |
152:2x5 | Caiden Rodgers (Streetsboro) pin Gavin Currence (Berkshire) | | 1:02 |
| Grant Barrett (Lucas) pin Jaden Berlin (Waynedale) | | 1:18 |
| Brady DuVall (Northwestern) dec. John Sheasby (Centerburg) | | 3-0 |
| Jordan Tranthem (Firestone) pin Ron Decker (West Carrollton) | | 0:44 |
160:4x4 | Tyler Ramage (Western Reserve) dec. Sean Garvey (West Carrollton) | | 13-6 |
| Zane Keele (Firestone) pin Ian Price*CF (X1) | | 1:42 |
| Hal Huber (Northwestern) pin Connor Harrah (Waynedale) | | 2:38 |
| Hayden Caskey*WC (X4) pin Garrett Roop (Huntington Ross) | | 1:31 |
| Zane Finley (Lucas) pin Josh Panchana*FIR (X3) | | 1:24 |
| J.J. Perrin (Berkshire) pin Ethan Ferrell (Centerburg) | | 1:33 |
| Chris Anderson (Streetsboro) pin Tucker Ott*NOR (X2) | | 1:03 |
| Matt Marzetti (Clear Fork) pin Dillon Henry (Vermilion) | | 5:27 |
170:2x5 | Stephen Schmitt (Centerburg) pin William Guendelsberger*VER (X1) | | 1:20 |
| Brandon Catley (Berkshire) pin Hunter Caltrider (Lucas) | | 1:33 |
| Owen Grear (Vermilion) maj. dec. Travis Bowman (Clear Fork) | | md10-2 |
| Gavin Morris (Waynedale) pin Noah Cochenour (Huntington Ross) | | 1:47 |
182:2x5 | George Rozier (Firestone) pin Carson Miller (Clear Fork) | | 0:28 |
| Lucas Stoddard (Berkshire) pin Zach Abram (Lucas) | | 0:06 |
| Tyler Smith (West Carrollton) pin Drake Shaw (Vermilion) | | 1:16 |
| Scott Pontious (Huntington Ross) pin Hunter Coughenour (Streetsboro) | | 1:23 |
195:4x3 | Brigham Hill (Huntington Ross) pin Nick Mason (West Carrollton) | | 1:32 |
| Colt Slanczka (Northwestern) pin Grayson Miller (Waynedale) | | 1:41 |
| Blake Miller (Clear Fork) pin William Leach (Firestone) | | 1:06 |
| Chris Bennett (Vermilion) pin Connor Joan*CF (X1) | | 1:43 |
220:2x5 | Cole Maxson (Huntington Ross) pin Jayson Herbst*FRE (X1) | | 1:14 |
| Landon Smith (Clear Fork) pin Frank Irwin (Lucas) | | 0:47 |
| Devin Good (Western Reserve) pin Jed Miller (Northwestern) | | 1:47 |
| Michael Herbst (Fredericktown) pin Grant Hayden (Centerburg) | | 1:20 |
285:4x3 | Mason Mills (West Carrollton) dec. Zach Gumber (Waynedale) | | 9-2 |
| D`angelo Maxwell (Huntington Ross) pin Logan Johnson (Firestone) | | 1:20 |
| Randall Crawford (Clear Fork) pin Trevor Peffers (Fredericktown) | | 3:55 |
|
TimeStamp: 12-08-2018 20:33:26 - Baumspage Wrestling App. (c)2014-2018 |